Our People

Filter profiles by:

Category

Surname

Research Group

Ahmad Albadarin

Department of Chemical Sciences

Ursel Bangert

Department of Physics

George Barreto

Department of Biological Sciences

Maurice Collins

School of Engineering

Anthony Comer

School of Engineering

Jakki Cooney

Department of Biological Sciences

Ronan Courtney

Department of Biological Sciences

Teresa Curtin

Department of Chemical Sciences

Micheal D. Scanlon

Department of Chemical Sciences

Eamonn de Barra

School of Engineering

Vanessa Egan

School of Engineering

Sean Fair

Department of Biological Sciences

Dick Fitzgerald

Department of Biological Sciences

Patrick Frawley

School of Engineering

Hugh Geaney

Department of Chemical Sciences

Andreas Grabrucker

Department of Biological Sciences

Ronan Grimes

School of Engineering

Sarah Hudson

Department of Chemical Sciences

Jacques Huyghe

School of Engineering

Vasanth Kannuchamy

Department of Chemical Sciences

Tadhg Kennedy

Department of Chemical Sciences

Kyriakos Kourousis

School of Engineering

Witold Kwapinski

Department of Chemical Sciences

J.J. Leahy

Department of Chemical Sciences

Ning Liu

Department of Physics

italian

Matteo Lusi

Department of Chemical Sciences

Robert Lynch

Department of Physics

Kevin M Ryan

Department of Chemical Sciences

Edmond Magner

Department of Chemical Sciences

Conor McCarthy

School of Engineering

Michael McCarthy

School of Engineering

Kieran McGourty

Department of Chemical Sciences

John Mulvihill

School of Engineering

David Newport

School of Engineering

irish

Eibhlís O’Connor

Department of Biological Sciences

Noel O’Dowd

School of Engineering

Ronan O’Higgins

School of Engineering

Emmet O’Reilly

Department of Chemical Sciences

italian

Vincenzo Oliveri

School of Engineering

Luis Padrela

Department of Chemical Sciences

Tony Pembroke

Department of Chemical Sciences

Jeff Punch

School of Engineering

Vivek Ranade

Department of Chemical Sciences

Fernando Rhen

Department of Physics

Orest Shardt

School of Engineering

iranian

Saeed Shirazian

Department of Chemical Sciences

Christophe Silien

Department of Physics

Shalini Singh

Department of Chemical Sciences

Tewfik Soulimane

Department of Chemical Sciences

Walter Stanley

School of Engineering

Andy Stewart

Department of Physics

Tofail Syed

Department of Physics

David Tanner

School of Engineering

Damien Thompson

Department of Physics

Alexandros Tsoupras

Department of Biological Sciences

Harry Van den Akker

School of Engineering

Matthias Vandichel

Department of Chemical Sciences

Gavin Walker

Department of Chemical Sciences

Gary Walsh

Department of Chemical Sciences

Michael Walsh

School of Engineering

Patrick Walsh

School of Engineering

Paul Weaver

School of Engineering

Trevor Young

School of Engineering

Ioannis Zabetakis

Department of Biological Sciences

Michael Zaworotko

Department of Chemical Sciences